Agricultural Commission

Matthew Cobb, Chair (2022)

June Petrin, Vice-Chair (2022)

Jenny Tyler, Treasurer (2020)

Tom DiMaggio (2020)

Debbie Graff (2022)

William Haas (2021)

Jacqueline Wilkins (2021)

Robin Vergato, Alternate, Secretary (2022)

Debra Cobb, Alternate (2021)

Pattie Davis, Alternate (2022)

Joe Lamarche, Alternate (2021)

Richard Snow, Alternate (2020)

Animal Control

Deb Martel, Animal Control Officer

Board of Selectmen

Susan Young, Chair (2021)

Brien Brock (2022)

Boyd Chivers (2021)

Russell Dann (2022)

Patrick Moran (2023)

Linda Chandonnet, Administrative Assistant (Appointed)

  (Notary)

Donna Becker, Accounting & Payroll Specialist (Appointed)

Budget Committee

Allyn Chivers, Chair (2021)

Bob Stout, Vice-Chair (2022)

Katrina K Niles, Secretary (2023)

Susan Gill (2022)

Jodi Hedstrom (2023)

Todd Keating (2023)

Richard Snow (2021)

Susan Young, Selectmen Representative (Appointed)

Russell Dann, Selectmen Representative Alternate (Appointed)

Stephanie Helmig, School Board Representative (Appointed)

Dana Buckley, School Board Representative Alternate (Appointed)

Building Inspector

Dave Murray, Building Inspector (Appointed)

Lisa Galica, Administrative Assistant (Appointed)

Cemetery Sexton

Martin McFarland, Cemetery Sexton

Cemetery Trustees

Holly Haas, Chair (2021)

Beth Chalbeck, Bookkeeper (2022)

Tom DiMaggio (2022)

Carleton Robie (2023)

Richard Snow (2023)

Martin McFarland, Cemetery Sexton

Donna DelRosso, Administrative Staff (Appointed)

Conservation Commission

Susan Wilderman, Chairperson (2020)

Judi Lindsey, Vice-Chair (2019)

Leon Austin

Elizabeth Kruse (2019)

Dennis Lewis (2020)

Richard Snow, Alternate (2018)

Donna DelRosso, Recording Secretary

Emergency Management

Robert Panit, Emergency Management Director (Appointed)

Fire Department

For a list of current personnel, visit Fire Department Personnel page.

Fitts Museum Trustees

Pat Larkin (Appointed)

Janet Lewis (Appointed)

Linda Maxwell (Appointed)

Ron Severino (Appointed)

Brenda Stevens (Appointed)

Food Pantry

Candia Community Woman's Club

Donna DelRosso, Welfare Director

Health Department

Dave Murray, Health Officer (Appointed)

Henry W. Moore School

For more information, visit Henry W. Moore School website.

Heritage Commission

Diane Philbrick, Chair

Betty Sabean, Vice-Chair

Carmelle Druchniak, Secretary

Lorraine Briand

Ray Cresswell

Carol Howe

Holly Haas, Alternate

Brien Brock, Selectmen Representative (Appointed)

Land Use Office

Lisa Galica, Administrative Assistant (Appointed)

For more information, see Planning Board Directory listing.

Moderator

Clark Thyng, Town Moderator (2021)

Clark Thyng, School District Moderator (2023)

Parks and Recreation

Susan Young (Appointed)

Planning Board

Rudy Cartier, Chair (2023)

Mark Chalbeck, Vice-Chair (2021)

Joyce Bedard (2023)

Scott Komisarek (2022)

Judi Lindsey (2021)

Joshua Pouliot (2022)

Rob Jones, Alternate (2022)

Michael Santa, Alternate (2020)

(assignment pending), Selectmen Representative

(assignment pending), Selectmen Representative Alternate

Lisa Galica, Administrative Assistant (Appointed)

Police Department

Michael McGillen, Police Chief (Appointed)

Richard Langlois, Lieutenant (Appointed)

Michael Bevere, Officer (Appointed)

Shane Pellerin, Officer (Appointed)

Serena Shuter, Officer (Appointed)

Tom Terilli, Officer (Appointed)

Shawn Santuccio, Officer, Part-time (Appointed)

Deb Martel, Animal Control Officer

Karen Merchant, Administrative Assistant (Appointed)

  (Justice of the Peace)

Recycling & Energy Committee

Clayton Caddy, Chair

Linda Bergeron

Al Couch

Cinny Griswold

Gail Thompson

(assignment pending), Selectmen Representative

Recycling Center

Chuck Whitcher, Facility Operator (Appointed)

Nick Broadwater, Operator (Appointed)

Joe Lamarche, Operator (Appointed)

Road Agent

Dennis Lewis (2023)

School Board

For more information, visit Henry W. Moore School Board website.

Selectmen's Office

Linda Chandonnet, Administrative Assistant (Appointed)

  (Notary)

Donna Becker, Accounting & Payroll Specialist (Appointed)

For more information, see Board of Selectmen Directory listing.

Smyth Memorial Building Trustees

Carla Penfield, Chair (Appointed)

Al Couch (Appointed)

Linda Maxwell (Appointed)

Diane Philbrick (Appointed)

Carleton Robie (Appointed)

Smyth Public Library

Heidi Deacon, Librarian

Smyth Public Library Trustees

Carol West, Chair (Appointed)

Micah Fultz (Appointed)

Albert Hall III (Appointed)

Brittany Joas (Appointed)

Deborah Marion, Treasurer (Appointed)

Lisa McKenna, Secretary (Appointed)

Richard Mitchell (Appointed)

Deb Spezzaferri (Appointed)

Allyn Chivers, Public Representative (2023)

Supervisors of the Checklist

Candice Stamatelos, Chair (2022)

Eileen Dupere (2024)

Audrey Stamatelos (2026)

Tax Collector

Candice Stamatelos (2022)

Vivian Sysyn, Deputy (Appointed)

Town Clerk

Christine Dupere, Town Clerk (2023)

  (Notary, Justice of the Peace)

Donna Hetzel, Deputy (Appointed)

Treasurer

Kathleen Philbrick (2022)

Janet Lewis, Deputy (Appointed)

Trustees of the Trust Funds

Carla Penfield, Chair (2022)

Dennis Hebert, Jr (2021)

Paul LeBlond (2023)

Geraldine Holmes, Administrative Associate (Appointed)

Website

Catherine Sangillo, Town Webmaster

Welfare Department

Donna DelRosso, Welfare Director (Appointed)

Zoning Board of Adjustment

Bob Petrin, Chairman (2021)

Judith Szot, Vice-Chair (2022)

Boyd Chivers (2020)

Ron Howe (2021)

Mark Raumikaitis (2021)

Anthony Steinmetz (7/2022)

Lisa Galica, Administrative Assistant (Appointed)

Zoning Review and Revision Committee

Sign Up for Nixle

Receive Candia Police updates instantly. Sign up on Nixle now.

Nixle

Contact Us

  Phone: 603-483-8101

  Email: info@candianh.org

  Town Directory

  Contact Form

PDF Reader

empty Some files on this site require a PDF reader. Download the latest Adobe Reader.

Sign In